Sunday, March 25, 2012

I'M A POTATO.

So..I haven't written on here in awhile. I'm sorry. I'm a lazy person. I'm gonna have to start making a writing schedule, haha!! So..to catch you all up on what has happened: football games are over, THANK GOD.
I haven't seen Dillon in ages /:
I haven't read a book in ages.
I think I'm dying.
I discovered Tumblr awhile ago and became addicted. My Tumblr was a blog of like really cute pictures like the ones I have on here, then it became a Bieber blog, and now it's completely dedicated to my favorite bands, The Wanted and One Direction. Although I don't think I'm that big of a fan of 1D anymore. But that's another story altogether. I'll make a seperate blog post about that later.
And, I painted my room. It's a really nice shade of pink!! And one side of my wall is completely filled with quotes and drawings and graffiti. My mom hates it which makes it even more enjoyable!!
School's going okay..that's a lie. I have straight B's. English class will be the death of me. The class I'm doing well in is math. OF ALL THE CLASSES, MATH. *le dead*
I have finally started getting treatment for my teeth. I got an appliance put in yesterday, that's supposed to help my jaw move forward and once that happens we can start the braces. GURLS, IT HURTS. I CAN'T EAT. I BRUSH MY TEETH 7 TIMES A DAY. IT'S A PAIN IN MY TEETH.
And as I was writing this I found out my friend's grandma had a heart attack and has a less than 50% chance of living so a moment of silence for her. *le pause*
Also..I HATE MY PHONE. IT'S A PIECE OF POOP.
Also..I have nothing to say..my life is so boring.
I love The Wanted.
I hope I can go to England this summer!! It would be amazing.
The weather is so bi-polar here it's not even funny. One day it's hot and the next day it rains. Spring Break has been nothing but rain and it depresses me.
I'm lactose intolerant. We found out last week so I can't eat cheese. AT ALL. IT SUCKS. And don't really care for milk but my mom is making me have one glass of "lactose free" milk everyday. It's not that bad. It's pretty sweet, actually.
I've decided that I HATE Romeo and Juliet. We just studied the play in English and watched the movie, the version with Leonardo DiCaprio. I HATE THE PLAY. THE MOVIE SUCKED AND WAS SO INAPPROPRIATE. LEONARDO IS SO FLAWLESS BUT NOW HE'S DOUGHY SO HE'S FLAWFUL.
OMG!! DID YOU GUYS SEE THE HUNGER GAMES?! ASDFGHJKL. IT WAS SO..I CAN'T. I CAN'T EVEN.
I LOVE LIFE.
TWILIGHT IS OVERRATED.
I CAN'T CONTAIN MY EMOTIONS.
OMFG.
ASDFGHJKL.
Picture Time:



















 THE WANTED

 ONE DIRECTION (but they don't look like that anymore..waaay more..matured.) ;D

~Bareha

2 comments:

  1. The weather's been bipolar here too. You are dying; we all are. I love your wall of awesome. Haven't seen the Hunger Games but am super glad it was fantastic. Shocked about your feelings about One Direction (but happy about it, I'll admit). The Wanted are kinda cool--- and you introduced me to them, remember?

    As usual, I loved the pictures and judging by the length of this post you've got more going on than you realize! I've missed you bunches, Bee, but you already know that. Yes, you must post more--- you're already dying, so why not? :)

    Love, love, love ya!
    Deserae

    ReplyDelete